DLA Troop Support Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame was established to recognize and honor former members of the DLA Troop Support, Defense Supply Center Philadelphia (DSCP) and Defense Industrial Supply Center (DISC) community who have made significant and enduring contributions to the center. Membership in the Hall of Fame is open to all former DLA Troop Support, DSCP, and DISC military and civilian personnel, regardless of rank or grade.

Click each name below to read the citations.
  * indicates person was inducted posthumously.

 2017

Christos Cosfol

Raymond (Ray) Miller

 2016 Mara Bailey
John McAndrews
Gary Shute
Colonel John Smith, USA*
2014 Paul Zebrowski
2013 Tom Spera member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Carl Maunz
Dennis Dudek
2012 Major General Gustave Perna, USA
2011 Robert L. Mercadante
Captain Paul M. Bland, USN (RET)
2010 Valerie Cunningham
Stephen A. Brookes
2009 Brigadier General Jesse Cross, USA
Steven R. Bernett member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Sarah DiDonato
William DiLauro
2008 Major General Raymond V. Mason, USA
Jack Boyle
2007 Rose Marie Badame
Francis S. Ciccarone member of DLA's Hall of Fame
2006 Michael Hoffman
Paul Amato
Joan D. Anderson
2005 Major General Gary Border, USA
Thomas Fileccia
William Vanore
2004 Brigadier General J.A. Yogi Mangual, USA (Retired)
2003 Mae DeVincentis
Major General Daniel G. Mongeon, USA
Colonel Robert L. Ward II, USA (Retired)
2002 Sara M. Bird member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Anthony F. DiCioccio member of DLA's Hall of Fame
2001
Nicholas J. Ranalli   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
John J. Roberts
Carol J. Smeltz
2000 Jean Ann Grandinetti
James Nicolo
Major General Hawthorne L. Proctor, USA member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Dora Toritto
1999 Edith Cavalieri*
Sheldon Dingle
Kathleen Fitzgerald member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Richard Heim
Major General Geoffrey B. Higginbotham, USMC
William Hoban
1998 George Allen   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Peter Allen
Major General Emmett Bowers, USA
Robert Bridges
Lieutenant Colonel R. Keith Brower, USA
Lorraine Curson
Florencio Cruz
Anthony DelRossi
Eleanor Diers
Rear Admiral James S. Dietz, SC, USN*
Judith Hawryliak  member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Rear Admiral Grover C. Heffner, SC, USN
Colonel James Hinebaugh, USA
Richard Hoffman   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Mather Hyatt
Phyllis Jennings
Lieutenant Colonel Paul Lee, USMC
Roland McDonald
Robert Molino   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Frederica Moreno
John Motz
Peter O' Neill
Brigadier General Attilio Pedroli, USAF
Nancy Popson
Walter Ranieri
Captain George G. Ryon, SC, USN
Brigadier General Paul E. Smith, USA
Brigadier General Dennis L. Walsh, USAF
Negod Tovii Zinn*
1997 Robert P. Apelian*
Brigadier General Roy E. Beauchamp, USA
Colonel John R. D. Benvenuti, USAF
William Chu*
Colonel Nicholas Craddock, USA*
Milton Cuttler
Thomas M. Gary
Joseph Gidjunis
Major General Henry T. Glisson, USA  member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Benjamin Goodman
Robert R. Hardcastle
Edmund T. Hennessy
David Lampe
Major General Ray E. McCoy, USA
Major General William T. McLean, USA
Colonel Thomas H. Metzger, USMC
Gerald Mignano*
Major General Leo T. Pigaty, USA
Robert P. Powelson
Newlin (Pat) Saunders
Edward Schwamm
Eli Schwartz
Robert M. Shore
Brigadier General Henry G. Skeen, USA
Vincent J. Stampone   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Paul Weiss
1996 James W. Brumskin
Colonel John Caputa, USMC
Richard Husser*
Captain Terry Irgens, MSC, USN
Enzo Manfre
Philip T. Rapone
Jesse E. Tucker
1995 Major General Webster Anderson, USA*
Josephine Battaglia
Alfred Cardone
Major General John J. Cusick, USA   member of DLA's Hall of Fame
Max Feinberg
Vera Giannini
Art Jones
Rear Admiral James Miller, SC, USN
Harry S. Nutter, Jr.
1994 Major General Leo A. Brooks, USA
Major General Oliver C. Harvey, USA
Chester A. Kowalczyk
Brigadier General William A. McCain, USA*
Captain Henry S. Rudolph, MSC, USN
Arthur Solomon